CATEGORIES AND WINNERS

INNOVATIVE PROCESSING SYSTEM

SPONSORED BY SUTTON WINSON

NOMINEES:

Active8 Robots
DC Norris
Farleygreene
Jenton Group
Kenray Forming
LOMA Systems
PPG
Russell Finex
SF Engineering
Watson-Marlow Fluid Technology Group

WINNER - JENTON GROUP

JENTON

INNOVATIVE PACKAGING MACHINERY

SPONSORED BY MACHINERY UPDATE

NOMINEES:

Active8 Robots
Brillopak
G Mondini (UK)
Gordian Strapping
Kenray Forming
Keymac Packaging Systems
Martek Industries
Rotech Machines
Shemesh Automation
TrakRap
ULMA Packaging

HIGHLY COMMENDED - BRILLOPAK & ROTECH MACHINES

WINNER - TRAKRAP

  TRAKRAP

INNOVATIVE ROBOTICS SOLUTION

SPONSORED BY BARA

NOMINEES:

Active8 Robots
Automata Technologies
Brillopak
CNC Robotics
FT SYSTEM
Schubert UK
Universal Robots
Ward Automation

HIGHLY COMMENDED - UNIVERSAL ROBOTS

WINNER - BRILLOPAK

BRILLOPAK 

INNOVATIVE VISION SOLUTION

SPONSORED BY UKIVA

NOMINEES:

Bytronic Automation
Lake Image Systems
Scorpion Vision
Stemmer Imaging

WINNER - SCORPION VISION

  SCORPION VISION

INNOVATIVE ANCILLARY EQUIPMENT

NOMINEES:

Busch (UK)
Clearmark Solutions
Elesa (UK)
Logopak International

WINNER - CLEARMARK SOLUTIONS 

CLEARMARK SOLUTIONS

EXPORTER OF THE YEAR

SPONSORED BY GBH EXHIBITION FORWARDING 

NOMINEES: 

BCH
Farleygreene
HERMA UK
Industrial Washing Machines
Radwell International
Russell Finex 

WINNER - FARLEYGREENE 

FARLEYGREENE

EXCEPTIONAL SALES PERFORMANCE

SPONSORED BY PPMA SHOW 2020

NOMINEES: 

Clearmark Solutions
CME 
Epson UK
Industrial Washing Machines
Minebea Intec
Yorkshire Packaging Systems  

HIGHLY COMMENDED - EPSON UK & MINEBEA INTEC 

WINNER - CME Ltd

CME Ltd

PPMA BEST AWARD

SPONSORED BY FESTO 

NOMINEES:  

Evolution Bottling and Packaging Solutions
HepcoMotion
METTLER TOLEDO Safeline
SF Engineering
Winkworth

HIGHLY COMMENDED - EVOLUTION BOTTLING AND PACKAGING SOLUTIONS 

WINNER - METTLER TOLEDO SAFELINE 

  METTLER TOLEDO SAFELINE

ENVIRONMENTAL INITIATIVE OF THE YEAR 

NOMINEES:   

DataLase
Garçon Wines
Holmach and Everfresh
Leeways Packaging Services
Samson Nano
SEALPAC UK 

HIGHLY COMMENDED - SAMSON NANO BY SAMUEL GRANT PACKAGING 

WINNER - Garçon Wines

(Award Collected by David Harrison, PPMA)

GARCON WINES

OUTSTANDING CUSTOMER SERVICE 

NOMINEES:    

Clearmark Solutions
Cox & Plant
MDS CEIA
OAL
RMGroup
Russell Finex
Scorpion Vision
Yorkshire Packaging Systems 

HIGHLY COMMENDED - COX & PLANT 

WINNER - OAL

  OAL

APPRENTICE OF THE YEAR AWARD

SPONSORED BY OMRON

NOMINEES: 

Farleygreene - Laura Baulch
HepcoMotion - Tobias Cowan
LAC Conveyors & Automation - Cory Hoggard
METTLER TOLEDO Safeline - Jack Woolmer
Projex Solutions - Joe Bacon
Radwell International - Joseph Morrey
WITTENSTEIN - Tom Steele 

HIGHLY COMMENDED - JOE BACON - PROJEX SOLUTIONS & TOBIAS COWAN - HEPCOMOTION 

WINNER - JACK WOOLMER - METTLER TOLEDO SAFELINE 

JACK WOOLMER METTLER TOLEDO SAFELINE

LIFETIME ACHIEVEMENT  
WINNERs -
MICHEL PODEVYN - SPIROFLOW

MICHEL PODEVYN SPIROFLOW

AND  

CHRIS HOLLAND - HOLMACH
CHRIS HOLLAND HOLMACH